Boxing Social Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

(Over 224lbs/16st plus)

1: Tyson Fury (UK), 32-0-1
2: Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 19-0
3: Anthony Joshua (UK), 24-2
4: Deontay Wilder (US), 42-2-1
5: Joe Joyce (UK), 13-0
6: Dillian Whyte (UK), 28-3
7: Joseph Parker (New Zealand), 30-2
8: Luis Ortiz (Cuba), 33-2 & 2 NC
9: Michael Hunter (US), 20-1-2
10: Martin Bakole (DR Congo), 18-1

CRUISERWEIGHT

(200lbs/14st 4lbs)

1: Mairis Briedis (Latvia), 28-1
2: Lawrence Okolie (UK), 18-0
3: Yuniel Dorticos (Cuba), 24-2
4: Ilunga Makabu (DR Congo), 29-2
5: Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa), 23-6
6: Mateusz Masternak (Poland), 45-5
7: Noel Gevor Mikaelyan (Germany), 26-2
8: Richard Riakporhe (UK), 14-0
9: Ryad Merhy (Belgium), 30-1
10: Badou Jack (Sweden), 25-3-3

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

(175lbs/12st 7lbs)

1: Dmitry Bivol (Russia), 20-0
2: Artur Beterbiev (Russia), 17-0
3: Joe Smith (US), 28-3
4: Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico), 44-0
5: Jean Pascal (Canada), 36-6-1 & 1 NC
6: Joshua Buatsi (UK), 16-0
7: Callum Smith (UK), 28-1
8: Marcus Browne (US), 24-2
9: Maxim Vlasov (Russia), 45-4
10: Jesse Hart (US) 28-3

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT

(168lbs/12st)

1: Canelo Alvarez (Mexico), 57-2-2
2: David Benavidez (US), 26-0
3: Caleb Plant (US), 21-1
4: John Ryder (UK), 31-5
5: Daniel Jacobs (US), 37-4
6: Demetrius Andrade (US), 31-0
7: David Morrell (Cuba), 6-0
8: Lerrone Richards (UK), 16-0
9: Pavel Silyagin (Russia), 6-0
10: Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbeskistan), 14-1

MIDDLEWEIGHT

(160lbs/11st 6lbs)

1: Jermall Charlo (USA), 32-0
2: Gennadiy Golovkin (Kazakhstan), 42-1-1
3: Jaime Munguia (Mexico), 39-0
4: Ryota Murata (Japan), 16-3
5: Carlos Adames (Dominican Republic`), 21-1
6: Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 13-4
7: Janibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan), 12-0
8: Erislandy Lara (Cuba), 28-3-3
9: Chris Eubank Jr (UK), 32-2
10: Miriam Nursultanov (Kazakhstan), 16-0

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT

(154lbs/11st)

1: Jermell Charlo (US), 33-1-1
2: Brian Castaño (Argentina), 17-1-2
3: Sebastian Fundora (US), 19-0-1
4: Tim Tszyu (Australia), 21-0
5: Magomed Kurbanov (Russia), 22-0
6: Liam Smith (UK), 31-3-1
7: Israil Madrimov (Uzbekistan), 8-0
8: Erickson Lubin (US), 24-2
9: Tony Harrison (US), 29-3-1
10: Michel Soro (France), 35-3-1

WELTERWEIGHT

(147lbs/10st 7lbs)

1: Terence Crawford (US), 38-0
2: Errol Spence (US), 28-0
3: Yordenis Ugas (Cuba), 27-5
4: Keith Thurman (US), 30-1 & 1 NC
5: Danny Garcia (US), 36-2
6: Jaron Ennis (US) 29-0 & I NC
7: Vergil Ortiz (US), 18-0
8: Eimantas Stanionis (Lithuania), 14-0
9: David Avanesyan (Russia), 29-3-1
10: Radzhab Butaev (Russia), 14-1 & 1 NC

SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT

(140lbs/10st)

1: Josh Taylor (UK), 19-0
2: Jack Catterall (UK), 26-1
3: Jose Ramirez (US), 27-1
4: Regis Prograis (US), 27-1
5: Sandor Martin (Spain), 40-2
6: Jose Zepeda (US), 35-2 & 2 NC
7: Jose Pedraza (Puerto Rico), 29-4
8: Gary Antuanne Russell (US), 15-0
9: Subriel Matias (Puerto Rico), 18-1
10: Montana Love (US), 18-0-1

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135lbs/9st 9lbs)

1: George Kambosos (Australia), 20-0
2: Teofimo Lopez (US), 16-1
3: Vasiliy Lomachenko (Ukraine), 16-2
4: Gervonta Davis (US), 26-0
5: Devin Haney (US), 27-0
6: Ryan Garcia (US), 22-0
7: Isaac Cruz (Mexico), 23-2-1
8: Joseph Diaz (US), 32-2-1
9: Jeremiah Nakathila (Namibia), 23-2
10: Gustavo Lemos (Argentina), 28-0

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT

(130lbs/9st 4lbs)

1: Shakur Stevenson (US), 18-0
2: Oscar Valdez (Mexico) 30-1
3: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Russia), 15-0-1
4: Kenichi Ogawa (Japan), 26-1-1 & 1 NC
5: Robson Conceição (Brazil), 17-1
6: Hector Garcia (Dominican Republic), 15-0
7: O’Shaquie Foster (US), 19-2
8: Roger Gutierrez (Venezuela), 26-3-1
9: Chris Colbert (US), 16-1
10: Joe Cordina (UK), 14-0

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126lbs/9st)

1: Emanuel Navarrete (Mexico), 35-1
2: Mark Magsayo (Philippines), 24-0
3: Gary Russell Jr (US), 31-2
4: Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico), 38-2-1
5: Leigh Wood (UK), 26-2
6: Mauricio Lara (Mexico), 23-2-1
7: Josh Warrington (UK) 31-1-1
8: Rey Vargas (Mexico), 35-0
9: Kiko Martinez (Spain), 43-11-2
10: Michael Conlan (Ireland), 16-1

SUPER-BANTAMWEIGHT

(122lbs/8st 10lbs)

1: Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Uzbekistan), 10-0
2: Stephen Fulton (US), 20-0
3: Brandon Figueroa (US), 22-1-1
4: Daniel Roman (US), 29-3-1
5: Luis Nery (Mexico), 32-1
6: Ra’eese Aleem (US) 19-0
7: Angelo Leo (US), 21-1
8: Azat Hovhannisyan (US), 21-3
9: Takuma Inoue (Japan), 15-1
10: Marlon Tapales (Philippines), 36-3

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118lbs/8st 6lbs)

1: Naoya Inoue (Japan), 22-0
2: Nonito Donaire (Philippines), 42-6.
3: John Riel Casimero (Philippines), 31-4
4: Nordine Oubaali (France), 17-1
5: Jason Moloney (Australia), 22-2
6: Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico), 19-2 & 1 NC
7: Lee McGregor (UK), 11-0-1
8: Vincent Astrolabio (Philippines), 17-3
9: Gary Antonio Russell (US), 19-0 & 1 NC
10: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba), 20-3 (1 NC)

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT

(115lbs/8st 3lbs)

1: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico), 42-3
2: Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua), 51-3
3: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand), 50-5-1
4: Kazuto Ioka (Japan), 27-2
5: Donnie Nietes (Philippines), 43-1-6
6: Jesse Rodriguez (US), 15-0
7: Kosei Tanaka (Japan), 16-1
8: Fernando Martinez (Argentina), 14-0
9: Joshua Franco (US), 18-1-2 & 1 NC
10: Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines), 33-2-2

FLYWEIGHT

(112lbs/8st)

1: Sunny Edwards (Croydon), 18-0
2: Julio Cesar Martinez (Mexico), 18-2 & 2 NC
3: Artem Dalakian (Ukraine), 21-0
4: Moruti Mthalane (South Africa) 39-3
5: Junto Nakatani (Japan), 23-0
6: Ricardo Sandoval (US), 20-1
7: McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 21-4 & 1 NC
8: Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico), 22-3
9: Giemel Magramo (Philippines), 25-2
10: Cristofer Rosales (Nicaragua), 32-5

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

(108lbs/7st 10lbs)

1: Kenshiro Teraji (Japan), 19-1
2: Hiroto Kyoguchi (Japan), 15-0
3: Masamichi Yabuki (Japan), 13-4
4: Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua), 38-2
5: Jonathan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico), 25-3-1 & 1 NC
6: Esteban Bermudez (Mexico) 14-3-2
7: Hekkie Budler (South Africa), 33-4
8: Elwin Soto (Mexico), 19-2
9: Daniel Matellon (Cuba), 12-0-2
10: Sivenathi Nontshinga (South Africa), 10-0

MINIMUMWEIGHT

(105lbs/7st 7lbs)

1: Panya Pradabsri (Thailand), 38-1
2: Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand), 55-2
3: Knockout CP Freshmart (Thailand), 23-0
4: Masataka Taniguchi (Japan), 16-3
5: Ginjiro Shigeoka (Japan), 6-0
6: Rene Mark Cuarto (Philippines), 20-2-2
7: Ayunda Ndulani (South Africa), 11-2-1
8: Kai Ishizawa (Japan), 10-1
9: Pedro Taduran (Philippines), 14-4-1
10: Erick Rosa (Dominican Republic), 5-0

HEAVYWEIGHT

(Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs)

1: Tyson Fury (Wilmslow), 32-0-1
2: Anthony Joshua (Watford), 24-2
3: Joe Joyce (Putney), 13-0
4: Dillian Whyte (Brixton), 28-3
5: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich) 17-1
6: Dereck Chisora (Finchley), 32-12
7: Hughie Fury (Manchester), 26-3
8: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich), 18-1
9: Fabio Wardley (Ipswich), 13-0
10: Dave Allen (Doncaster), 20-5-2

CRUISERWEIGHT

(200lbs/14st 4lbs)

1: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney), 18-0 
2: Richard Riakporhe (Walworth), 14-0
3: Chris Billam-Smith (Bournemouth), 15-1
4: Jack Massey (Chapel-en-le-Frith), 20-1
5: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast), 18-4
6: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton), 14-1
7: Mikael Lawal (Shepherd’s Bush), 15-0
8: Deion Jumah (Chelsea), 13-1
9: Luke Watkins (Swindon), 15-2
10: Jordan Thompson (Manchester), 13-0

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

(175lbs/12st 7lbs)

1: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon), 16-0
2: Callum Smith (Liverpool), 28-1
3: Craig Richards (Crystal Palace), 17-3-1
4: Anthony Yarde (Ilford), 22-2
5: Callum Johnson (Boston), 20-1
6: Lyndon Arthur (Manchester), 19-1
7: Rocky Fielding (Liverpool), 30-2
8: Dan Azeez (Lewisham), 16-0
9: Hosea Burton (Manchester), 26-3
10: Shakan Pitters (Birmingham), 17-1

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT

(168lbs/12st)

1: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield), 30-1
2: John Ryder (Islington), 31-5
3: Lerrone Richards (New Malden) 16-0
4: Zach Parker (Derby), 22-0
5: Jack Cullen (Little Lever), 21-3-1
6: Lennox Clarke (Halesowen), 20-1-1
7: Zak Chelli (Fulham), 11-1-1
8: Mark Heffron (Oldham), 26-2-1
9: John Docherty (Montrose), 12-1
10: Germaine Brown (Kingston), 12-0

MIDDLEWEIGHT

(160lbs/11st 6lbs)

1: Chris Eubank Jr (Brighton), 32-2
2: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale), 23-4-1
3: Felix Cash (Wokingham), 15-0
4: Sam Eggington (Birmingham), 31-7
5: Jimmy Kelly (Manchester), 26-2
6: Denzel Bentley (Battersea), 16-1-1
7: Anthony Fowler (Liverpool), 16-2
8: Danny Dignum (Bowers Gifford), 14-1-1
9: Linus Udofia (Luton), 17-1
10: Hamzah Sheeraz (Ilford), 15-0

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT

(154lbs/11st)

1: Liam Smith (Liverpool), 31-3-1
2: Troy Williamson (Darlington), 18-0-1
3: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey), 17-3-1
4: Kieron Conway (Northampton), 17-2-1
5: James Metcalf (Liverpool), 23-2
6: Joe Pigford (Southampton), 19-0
7: Kieran Smith (Livingston), 17-1
8: Mason Cartwright (Ellesmere Port), 17-3-1
9: Jack Flatley (Bolton), 17-2-1
10: Tony Dixon (Mountain Ash), 13-3

WELTERWEIGHT

(147lbs/10st 7lbs)

1: Conor Benn (Ilford), 21-0
2: Michael McKinson (Portsmouth), 22-0
3: Ekow Essuman (Nottingham), 17-0
4: Chris Kongo (Bermondsey), 13-1
5: Chris Jenkins (Garnant), 23-5-3
6: Liam Taylor (Middleton), 24-2-1
7: Lewis Crocker (Belfast), 14-0
8: Harry Scarff (Derby), 11-2
9: Samuel Antwi (London), 14-1
10: Jack Rafferty (Manchester), 18-0

SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT

(140lbs/10st)

1: Josh Taylor (Edinburgh), 19-0
2: Jack Catterall (Chorley), 26-1
3: Ohara Davies (Hackney), 23-2
4: Lewis Ritson (Tyne and Wear), 23-2
5: Tyrone McKenna (Belfast), 22-3-1
6: Robbie Davies Jr. (Kirkby), 23-3
7: Sam Maxwell (Liverpool), 16-1
8: Akeem Ennis Brown (Gloucester), 15-1
9: Dalton Smith (Sheffield), 10-0
10: Harlem Eubank (Brighton), 14-0

LIGHTWEIGHT

(135lbs/9st 9lbs)

1: Maxi Hughes (Rossington), 25-5-2
2: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge), 44-8-1
3: Ryan Walsh (Cromer), 27-4-2
4: James Tennyson (Belfast), 28-4
5: Gavin Gwynne (Merthyr Tydfil), 15-2
6: Sean McComb (Belfast), 13-1
7: Craig Woodruff (Newport), 11-6
8: Mark Chamberlain (Portsmouth), 10-0
9: Luke Willis (Liverpool), 11-1
10: Myron Mills (Derby), 15-1

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT

(130lbs/9st 4lbs)

1: Joe Cordina (Cardiff), 14-0
2: Kid Galahad (Sheffield), 28-2
3: Martin Joseph Ward (Brentwood), 24-2-2
4: Anthony Cacace (Belfast), 19-1
5: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester), 27-1
6: Archie Sharp (Welling), 21-0
7: Alex Dilmaghani (Redhill), 19-2-1
8: Lyon Woodstock (Leicester), 12-3
9: Reece Bellotti (Watford), 15-5
10: Youssef Khoumari (Wembley), 13-1-1

FEATHERWEIGHT

(126lbs/9st)

1: Leigh Wood (Nottingham), 26-2
2: Josh Warrington (Leeds) 31-1-1
3: Michael Conlan (Belfast), 16-1
4: Jazza Dickens (Liverpool), 31-4
5: Jordan Gill (Chatteris), 27-1-1
6: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster) 22-2-3
7: Thomas Patrick Ward (West Rainton), 32-0-1
8: Nick Ball (Liverpool), 15-0
9: Nathaniel Collins (Glasgow), 10-0
10: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe), 21-2-3

SUPER-BANTAMWEIGHT

(122lbs/8st 10lbs)

1: Jason Cunningham (Doncaster), 31-6
2: Marc Leach (Salford), 18-1-1
3: Brad Foster (Lichfield), 14-2-2
4: Shabaz Masoud (Stoke), 10-0
5: Andrew Cain (Liverpool), 10-0
6: Dennis McCann (Maidstone), 12-0
7: Chris Bourke (Streatham), 10-1
8: Jack Bateson (Leeds), 16-0
9: Liam Davies (Telford), 11-0
10: Brad Strand (Liverpool), 7-0

BANTAMWEIGHT

(118lbs/8st 6lbs)

1: Lee McGregor (Edinburgh), 11-0-1
2: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port), 34-2
3: Thomas Essomba (Wolverhampton), 11-7-1
4: Sean McGoldrick (Newport), 11-1
5: Sean Cairns (Liverpool), 8-3

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT

(115lbs/8st 3lbs)

1: Charlie Edwards (Croydon), 17-1 & 1 NC
2: Prince Patel (Acton), 25-1-2
3: Ijaz Ahmed (Birmingham), 9-2-1
4: Quaise Khademi (East Ham), 8-1-1
5: Marcel Braithwaite (Liverpool), 12-3

FLYWEIGHT

(112lbs/8st)

1: Sunny Edwards (Croydon), 18-0
2: Jay Harris (Swansea), 18-3
3: Galal Yafai (Birmingham), 2-0
4: Tommy Frank (Sheffield), 15-2-1
5: Craig Derbyshire (Doncaster), 8-24-4